Liu Yi Fei – Chinese Stars

Liu Yifei (刘亦菲) Chinese stars Born in Wuhan, Hubei province of China 1987 August 25th, She began modeling at the age of 8 and was trained in singing, dancing and the piano.

Liu Yi Fei Profile

Chinese name: 刘亦菲
Birth name: An Feng (安风)
small name: XiXi (茜茜) 
Nickname: Fairy Sister
Birth date: August 25, 1987
Birth place: Wuhan, China
Height: 170 cm
Blood Type: B
Education: Beijing Film Academy (graduated 2006)
Languages spoken: Mandarin and English
Profession: Actress and singer

Favorite

Favorite sports: Golf and tennis
Favorite actresses: Audrey Hepburn and Vivian Leigh
Favorite singers: Amuro Namie and Faye Wong

The Legend of Fairy Sword (仙剑奇侠传)

Chinese Paladin or “The Legend of Fairy Sword” was adapted from a popular RPG game and both the TV drama and game were superhit in China. Yi Fei played the leading role ‘Ling Er’ (赵灵儿)and Ling-Er was used as her nickname by Chinese fans as well.

Liu Yi Fei Pictures, Photos and Videos

Picture gallery for Chinese actress Crystal Liu Yi Fei, with her role in various ‘wuxia’ (武侠) TV drama series including “Paladin series – 仙剑奇侠传,” “Demi Gods, Semi Devils” and “Chinese Paladin.”

More Picture